Acorn Main Staff

Mrs. Cynthia Johnson, Founder & Site Director

Jennifer Rice, HR Department

Jennifer Rice, Human Resource

Sally Hernandez, School Finance

Sally Hernandez, School Finance

Cathy Blair, Office Assistant

Cathy Blair, Office Assistant

 

Educational Leadership Team

Amber Herres, Vice Principal – Main Campus

Kendal Healey, Vice Principal – West Campus

Kristin Holliday, Lead Teacher

Kristin Holliday, Vice Principal – Middle School

Acorn Main Teachers:

2nd Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M3

Linda Neville, Lead Teacher
http://neville2nd.weebly.com

Melina Lee

2nd 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M4

Alyssa White, Lead Teacher

Alyssa White, Lead Teacher

Lindy Friedrich

Ashley Gee (not pictured)

3rd Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M2

Colleen Carpenter, Lead Teacher

Colleen Carpenter, Lead Teacher

Alana Stickney

 

3rd/4th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M1

Jennifer Beckwith, Lead Teacher

Jennifer Beckwith, Lead Teacher

Cindy Estrada

Cindy Estrada

4th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M8

Shannon Weilenmann, Lead Teacher

Shannon Weilenmann, Lead Teacher

Lesa Louthain

Lesa Louthain

Megan Stegner (not pictured)

5th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M6

Paul Montz, Lead Teacher

Paul Montz, Lead Teacher

Shannon Benton

Amanda Quinn

6th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M10

 

Karisa Reed, Lead Teacher

Brytni Grillo

Brytni Grillo

7th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room M7

Shauna McKay, Lead Teacher

Alicia Reed

8th Grade 8:00am – 3:00pm, Room Mighty Oaks

Kristin Holliday, Lead Teacher

Matt Rice

Matt Rice

Shannon McSorley

7th/8th grade rotations: Shannon McSorley

LC 8:00am – 3:00pm MODA

Ashley Sanderson

Cheryl DeTemple, Special Education Coordinator

Sara Hodges

Interventions

Annette Davies-House

Wellness Center

Amber Herres, School Counselor

Amber Herres, School Counselor

Shay Bosick

Natalie Galusha (not pictured)

Nutrition Program

Keith Johnson, Food Service Director

Keith Johnson, Food Service Director

Stacy Beaudette, Main Kitchen Assistant

Stacy Beaudette, Main Kitchen Assistant

Vicenta Ferrari, Main Kitchen Assistant

Transportation Program

Rhonda Cordova

Rhonda Cordova

Music Program

Walter Parks

Walter Parks

Sports Program

Keith Johnson, Matt Rice, Jim Archer & Lesa Louthian